Raiders Softball - 2018-19 Roster
Indya Bivens
#12
Indya Bivens
Position: Outfielder
Year: So.
Hometown: Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln High School)
Payton Germer
#18
Payton Germer
Position: Utility Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Chuluota, FL (Hagerty High School)
Haley Hinz
#1
Haley Hinz
Position: Outfielder
Year: So.
Hometown: Rockledge, FL (Viera High School)
Breanna LaClair
#9
Breanna LaClair
Position: Utility Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Summerfield, FL (Belleview High School)
Taylor Langworthy
#2
Taylor Langworthy
Position: Outfielder
Year: So.
Hometown: Debary, FL (University High School)
Gabrielle LoPresti
#13
Gabrielle LoPresti
Position: Pitcher
Year: So.
Hometown: Melbourne, FL (Melbourne High School)
Chelsea Peace
#16
Chelsea Peace
Position: Utility Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, FL (Timber Creek High School)
Kelsi Smith
#10
Kelsi Smith
Position: 3rd Base
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, FL (Boone High School)
Marissa Adame
#22
Marissa Adame
Position: Right Handed Pitcher
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orange City, FL (University High School)
Jada Cruz
#5
Jada Cruz
Position: Infielder
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orlando, FL (Lake Nona High School)
Michelle Decker
#11
Michelle Decker
Position: 1st Base
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Deltona, FL (Deltona High School)
Kelly Dwyer
#44
Kelly Dwyer
Position: Catcher
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clermont, FL (East Ridge High School)
Janea Fedewa
#6
Janea Fedewa
Position: Left Handed Pitcher
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
McKenzee Flowers
#3
McKenzee Flowers
Position: Outfielder
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yulee, FL (Yulee High School)
Chloe French
#15
Chloe French
Position: 2nd Base
Year: Fr.
Hometown: DeLand, FL (DeLand High School)
Samantha Guider
#7
Samantha Guider
Position: Right Handed Pitcher
Year: Unk
Hometown: Clermont, FL (East Ridge High School)
Lexi Koch
#24
Lexi Koch
Position: Outfielder
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rockledge, FL (Rockledge High School)
Amy Lee
#23
Amy Lee
Position: Outfielder
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
No. Name B/T Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
12 Bivens Indya Indya Bivens L/R OF 3 So. Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln High School)
18 Germer Payton Payton Germer R/R UT 3 So. Chuluota, FL (Hagerty High School)
1 Hinz Haley Haley Hinz L/R OF 3 So. Rockledge, FL (Viera High School)
9 LaClair Breanna Breanna LaClair R/R UT 3 So. Summerfield, FL (Belleview High School)
2 Langworthy Taylor Taylor Langworthy R/R OF 3 So. Debary, FL (University High School)
13 LoPresti Gabrielle Gabrielle LoPresti R/R P 3 So. Melbourne, FL (Melbourne High School)
16 Peace Chelsea Chelsea Peace R/R UT 3 So. Orlando, FL (Timber Creek High School)
10 Smith Kelsi Kelsi Smith R/R 3B 3 So. Orlando, FL (Boone High School)
22 Adame Marissa Marissa Adame R/R RHP 1 Fr. Orange City, FL (University High School)
5 Cruz Jada Jada Cruz R/R INF 1 Fr. Orlando, FL (Lake Nona High School)
11 Decker Michelle Michelle Decker R/R 1B 1 Fr. Deltona, FL (Deltona High School)
44 Dwyer Kelly Kelly Dwyer R/R C 1 Fr. Clermont, FL (East Ridge High School)
6 Fedewa Janea Janea Fedewa L/L LHP 1 Fr.
3 Flowers McKenzee McKenzee Flowers L/L OF 1 Fr. Yulee, FL (Yulee High School)
15 French Chloe Chloe French R/R 2B 1 Fr. DeLand, FL (DeLand High School)
7 Guider Samantha Samantha Guider R/R RHP 99 Unk Clermont, FL (East Ridge High School)
24 Koch Lexi Lexi Koch L/R OF 1 Fr. Rockledge, FL (Rockledge High School)
23 Lee Amy Amy Lee L/R OF 1 Fr.
Raiders Softball - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 23 years
 - Assistant Coach 16 years
 - Assistant Coach