SEMINOLE STATE COLLEGE SCORES
Powered by Como

September 2017 - October 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Sep 9
Baseball Atlanta Braves Scout Team Jack Pantelias Field 12:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field
Postponed
Heat Mason Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball Heat Mason Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL 9:30 a.m.
Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL
Postponed
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball Heat Dover Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL 11:00 a.m.
Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL
Postponed
 
Sat, 
Sep 16
Baseball Lake Sumter State College at Leesburg, FL 12:00 p.m.
at Leesburg, FL
Postponed
Heat Mason Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball Lady Hawks Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL 2:00 p.m.
Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL
Postponed
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball Storm Lusk Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL 3:30 p.m.
Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL
Postponed
 
Sat, 
Sep 23
Softball Sting Raider Softball Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Raider Softball Field
JUCO Twin Classic
Sat, 
Sep 23
Baseball Polk State College Winter Haven (Lake Myrtle Park) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Winter Haven (Lake Myrtle Park)
 
Sat, 
Sep 23
Softball Lovett 18's Raider Softball Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Raider Softball Field
JUCO Twin Classic
Sat, 
Sep 23
Baseball South Florida State College Winter Haven (Lake Myrtle Park) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Winter Haven (Lake Myrtle Park)
Lady Titan Fall Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 24
 -
 Mon, Sep 25
Golf Eastern Florida State at Melbourne, FL TBA TBA
at Melbourne, FL
MFC Showcase
Wed, 
Sep 27
Baseball MFC Showcase Palatka (St. Johns River State) 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Palatka (St. Johns River State)
 
Sat, 
Sep 30
Softball Wagners Gold-Oakes Raider Softball Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Raider Softball Field
Sat, 
Sep 30
Baseball Eastern Florida State College at Melbourne, FL 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Melbourne, FL
Sat, 
Sep 30
Softball Snakebite Raider Softball Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Raider Softball Field
Jacksonville Classic
Mon, 
Oct 2
 -
 Tue, Oct 03
Golf Jacksonville University at Marsh Landing Country Club - Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. TBA TBA
at Marsh Landing Country Club - Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
 
Wed, 
Oct 4
Baseball Juice Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus)
Xavier Invitational
Fri, 
Oct 6
 -
 Sun, Oct 08
Golf Xavier University at LPGA International, Daytona, Florida TBA TBA
at LPGA International, Daytona, Florida
 
Fri, 
Oct 6
Softball Rollins College at Winter Park, FL 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Winter Park, FL
Fri, 
Oct 6
Baseball South Florida State College at Avon Park, FL 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Avon Park, FL
Fri, 
Oct 6
Softball Rollins College at Winter Park, FL 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
at Winter Park, FL
Sat, 
Oct 7
Softball North Florida at Jacksonville, FL 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Jacksonville, FL
Sat, 
Oct 7
Baseball Indian River State Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus)
Sat, 
Oct 7
Softball North Florida at Jacksonville, FL 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
at Jacksonville, FL
Wed, 
Oct 11
Baseball Scorpions Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus) 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus)
Fri, 
Oct 13
Baseball Eastern Florida State College Jack Pantelias Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field
Fri, 
Oct 13
Softball Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Fla.) Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL
Fri, 
Oct 13
Softball Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Fla.) Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Soldiers Creek, Longwood, FL
Sat, 
Oct 14
Softball Florida Tech Raider Softball Field 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Raider Softball Field
Sat, 
Oct 14
Baseball Lake Sumter State College Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus)
Sat, 
Oct 14
Softball Florida Tech Raider Softball Field 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Raider Softball Field
Florida Atlantic Fall Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 16
 -
 Tue, Oct 17
Golf Florida Atlantic University at Boca Raton, Florida TBA TBA
at Boca Raton, Florida
 
Wed, 
Oct 18
Baseball Seminole State Scout Day Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus)
Sat, 
Oct 21
Softball Stetson at Deland, FL 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Deland, FL
Sat, 
Oct 21
Softball Stetson at Deland, FL 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
at Deland, FL
Sat, 
Oct 21
Baseball Indian River State at Ft. Pierce, FL 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Ft. Pierce, FL
Flagler College Fall Slam
Mon, 
Oct 23
 -
 Tue, Oct 24
Golf Flagler College at Marsh Creek Country Club, St. Augustine, Florida TBA TBA
at Marsh Creek Country Club, St. Augustine, Florida
 
Tue, 
Oct 24
Baseball TNXL Academy Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus)
Fri, 
Oct 27
Baseball St. Johns River State College Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Jack Pantelias Field (Sanford/Lake Mary Campus)
Fri, 
Oct 27
Softball UCF at Orlando, FL 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Orlando, FL
Fri, 
Oct 27
Softball UCF at Orlando, FL 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Orlando, FL
Sat, 
Oct 28
Softball Jacksonville Storm Marsh Raider Softball Field 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Raider Softball Field
Sat, 
Oct 28
Softball Jacksonville Storm Marsh Raider Softball Field 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Raider Softball Field
Sun, 
Oct 29
Baseball FSCAA ALL Star Game at Lakeland, FL TBA TBA
at Lakeland, FL